020 8610 0500 Search
My Cart£0.00
Navigation

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Network Switch Modules

5 Item(s)

per page
  1. Netgear APM408P-10000S network switch module 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    The M4300 Stackable L3 Managed Switch Series comes with 40G, 10G and 1G models in a variety of form factors including PoE+ full provisioning. SDN-ready with
    OpenFlow 1.3, M4300 Switch Series delivers IPv4/IPv6 rich services for mid-enterprise edge and SMB core with mixed stacking between 40-, 10- and 1-Gigabit models.
    Layer 3 feature set includes static and policy-based routing, RIP, VRRP, OSPF, and PIM dynamic routing. M4300 is ideal for server aggregation, wireless access, unified
    communications and Video-over-IP.

    Part No: APM408P-10000S
    Excl. Tax: £583.37 Incl. Tax: £700.04
  2. Netgear APM408C-10000S network switch module Gigabit Ethernet

    The M4300 Stackable L3 Managed Switch Series comes with 40G, 10G and 1G models in a variety of form factors including PoE+ full provisioning. SDN-ready with
    OpenFlow 1.3, M4300 Switch Series delivers IPv4/IPv6 rich services for mid-enterprise edge and SMB core with mixed stacking between 40-, 10- and 1-Gigabit models.
    Layer 3 feature set includes static and policy-based routing, RIP, VRRP, OSPF, and PIM dynamic routing. M4300 is ideal for server aggregation, wireless access, unified
    communications and Video-over-IP.

    Part No: APM408C-10000S
    Excl. Tax: £562.16 Incl. Tax: £674.59
  3. Netgear GC510P Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Experience the most versatile and easy to manage switches in the market
    As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs, NETGEAR® understands the importance of reliable and high performance networks. With the growth of virtualization, cloud-based services and applications like VoIP, video streaming and IP surveillance, SMB networks need to extend beyond simple reliability to simpler management and remote monitoring to ensure your network is “always up”. NETGEAR also understands that small business owners shouldn’t have to understand networking and IT; they need a network that’s easy-to-setup and is reliable, so they can focus on their business, not their network. To that end, NETGEAR is introducing our most versatile and easy-to-manage switches ever, NETGEAR Insight Managed Smart Cloud switches.

    The Insight Managed Smart Cloud Gigabit Ethernet Switches are the first switches from NETGEAR with anywhere configuration and management. All you need is the NETGEAR Insight app for easy setup, monitoring and remote/cloud management of your Insight Managed Switches, Insight Managed Wireless Access Points, and Business-class ReadyNAS storage. With their remote cloud manageability, sleek design silent or whisper-quiet operation, they are the most versatile switches in the market for any environment. Now you can setup, manage and monitor your network all from the palm of your hand and from anywhere in the world!

    Part No: GC510P-100EUS
    Excl. Tax: £132.87 Incl. Tax: £159.44
  4. Netgear XS728T Managed L2+/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black

    The NETGEAR XS708T, XS716T, XS728T, and XS748T are powerful Smart Managed Switches that come with 8, 16, 24, or 44 10-Gigabit Copper ports and either 2 Shared (Combo) Copper/SFP+ ports (XS708T/XS716T) or 4 additional Dedicated SFP+ ports (XS728T/XS748T) for 10G Fiber links. The NETGEAR 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switches are purposely designed as a cost-effective way to provide 10G connections to 10G-capable servers and NAS (Network Attached Storage) systems. They can be used at the “center of a small business network” or as an aggregation / access switch in a larger organization including workgroup access, connecting to a 10‑Gigabit NETGEAR Fully Managed Switch on one end and extending the 10G connections to the edge. The XS708T and XS716T are also ideal for smaller workgroups that need high bandwidth for sharing, collaborating, editing, and publishing high-density content like video or animation.

    Part No: XS728T-100NES
    Excl. Tax: £1,452.97 Incl. Tax: £1,743.56
  5. Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module network switch component

    KEY FEATURES
    Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
    Small size for high density fibre connections
    Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 
    1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km 
    One LC connector 
    Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

    Part No: AGM732F
    Excl. Tax: £216.09 Incl. Tax: £259.31
Loading ...Load More ...

5 Item(s)

per page